Sushine State ClusterTampa, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed all 4 days she was shown and a Group 2nd on Wednesday!
Turtle won Select on Wednesday, Best of Opposite on Thursday, Best of Breed on Friday, Best of Opposite on Saturday and Select/NOHS Group 1st on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won Select on Saturday and Best of Opposite on Sunday!
Eveline won Select on Saturday and Sunday!
Skipper won Best of Winners on Wednesday, Winners on Thursday, Best of Winners/Opposite on Friday, and Best of Winners on Saturday and SUnday for 12 points and 3 majors toward her championship!
Caz won Winners/Opposite on Wednesday and Best of Winners on Thursday for 4 points toward his hampionship as well as 2 reserves to majors!
(6.16.24)
CAHC AKC Lure Coursing Limestone, TN
Json won 3rd in Specials on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won 2nd in Specials both days!
(6.9.24)
GANG AKC Lure Coursing Canon, GA
Json won Best of Breed on Saturday and 2nd in Specials on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won 2nd in Specials on Saturday and 1st on Sunday!
Katy won 3rd in Specials on Saturday!
Lydia won 5th in Specials on Saturday!
(5.26.24)
Westminster Flushing, NY
The Zit won Best of Breed and was shortlisted in the group!
Ramsey won 1st Award of Merit!
(5.13.24)
Mid-Continent KC of Tulsa Tulsa, OK
Ken won Best of Winners/Opposite over specials on Saturday for a major and Best of Winners on Sunday!
(4.28.24)
Peach Blossom Cluster Perry, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed all four days, Group 1st and Reserve Best in Show on Wednesday, Group 1st and Best in Show on Thursday, Group 1st on Friday and Group 2nd on Saturday!
Millie won Select all 4 days!
Ramsey won Best of Opposite Sex Thursday, Friday and Saturday!
Valentino won Best of Opposite on Wednesday and Select on Thursday to earn his bronze grand championship!
(4.13.24)
Greater Orange Park Elkton, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed both days and a Group 2nd on Sunday!
Millie won Best of Winners both days and earned her championship!
(4.7.24)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Beetlejuice won 1st in Specials on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday, earning his LCX3!
Eleanor won Best of Breed on Saturday for her 4th major, earning her field championship and senior courser titles!
Lydia won 4th in Specials both days!
Katy won 2nd in Specials both days!
Rylan won 3rd in Specials on Sunday!
(3.31.24)
Lake Lanier Cluster Lawrenceville, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed in all 4 shows she was entered in, made the cut in the group at the first hound specialty, won Group 1st in the second hound specialty and Group 3rd on Thursday, earning her gold grand championship!
Eveline won Select at all 4 shows she was entered in and earned her grand championship!
Millie won Best of Winners in the first hound specialty, Winners Bitch and Bred by Exhibitor Group 2nd in the second hound specialty, Reserve on Thursday and Winners on Friday and now only needs 1 point to finish her championship!
(3.29.24)
Kentuckiana Cluster Louisville, KY
The Zit won Best of Breed all 4 days, made the cut in the group on Thursday and won a Group 4th on Saturday!
Eveline won Select on Thursday and Friday for two majors toward her grand championship!
Weird Barbie won Reserve Best in Puppy Match on Wednesday!
(3.17.24)
Country Music Cluster Franklin, TN
The Zit won Best of Breed on Friday, Best of Opposite on Saturday and Monday, and Select on Sunday!
(3.11.24)
Tar Heel Cluster Raleigh, NC
The Zit won Best of Breed all 5 days, made the cut in the group on Thursday and won a Group 3rd on Sunday!
Weird Barbie won Best in Puppy Match on Saturday!
(3.10.24)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing High Springs, FL
Lydia won Best of Breed and BEST IN FIELD on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and 3rd in Specials on Sunday!
Eleanor won 1st in Open both days and 2 more majors!
Ripley won 2nd in Open both days to earn his field/dual championship!
Katy won 2nd in Specials on Saturday!
The Zit won 4th in Specials both days!
Adele won 3rd in Open on Sunday!
Seti won 5th in Specials on Sunday!
(3.3.24)
North FL Classic Cluster Tallahassee, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed all 3 days she was entered!
(2.25.24)
Strawberry Classic Lakeland, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed all 3 days, a Group 3rd on Friday and a Group 2nd on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won Best of Opposite on Sunday!
Eleanor won Best of Winners on Friday for a point!
(2.18.24)
South Dade Miami, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed in the Saturday PM show, and Best of Breed and Group 3rd in both Sunday shows!
(2.11.24)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and 2ndd in Specials on Sunday!
Lydia won 5th in Specials on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Ripley won 1st in Open on Saturday for his 2nd major and 2nd in OPen on Sunday!
Eleanor won 1st in Open on Sunday for her first major!
The Zit won 2nd in Specials on Saturday and 4th on Sunday!
Katy won 4th in Specials on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday!
Rylan won 3rd in Specials on Saturday!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday!
Zac Efron won 3rd in Open on Saturday!
(2.4.24)
Greater Gainesville Ocala, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed and Group 3rd!
(1.27.24)
Florida Gulf Coast Cluster II Brooksville, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed all 4 days she showed!
Eleanor won Best of Winners on Friday and Sunday for 2 points!
(1.21.24)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing Weirsdale, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and 3rd in Specials A on Sunday!
Lydia won 3rd in Specials A on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Katy won 2nd in Specials B on Saturday and 3rd in Specials B on Sunday!
Faline won 2nd in Specials B on Sunday!
Clarice won 4th in Specials A on Saturday and 4th in Specials B on Sunday!
The Zit won 4th in Specials A on Sunday!
Seti won 5th in Specials A on Saturday!
Rylan won 5th in Specials A on Sunday!
(1.7.24)
Winter Challenge AKC Lure Coursing Limestone, TN
Beetlejuice won 4th in Specials A on Thursday and Friday, 1st in Specials B on Saturday and 5th in Specials A on Sunday!
Katy won 4th in Specials B on Thursday and 2nd in Specials B on Friday!
Primus won 4th in Open on Thursday, 2nd for 1 point on Friday, 2nd on Saturday and 1st on Sunday!
(12.31.23)
AKC Royal Canin National Championship Orlando, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed for the 2nd year in a row and Best Bred by Exhibitor in Breed!
Turtle won an Award of Excellence!
(12.16.23)
Suwannee Valley Newberry, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed on Friday and Saturday!
(12.10.23)
AKC National Lure Coursing Championship Ardmore, OK
Beetlejuice won 4th in Specials A on Friday and 1st in Specials B on Saturday, was the high scoring dual champion Ibizan Hound in the event, and 2nd place in the breed finalist runoff! Together with his cousin Json he won the Ibizan Hound breeder stake!
Json won 1st in Specials A on Saturday and together with his cousin Beetlejuice he won the Ibizan Hound breeder stake!
(12.3.23)
Winter Wonderland Cluster Perry, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed on Wednesday of part 1, and all 4 days of part 2 as well as a Group 4th on Saturday and Group 2nd on Sunday!
(12.4.23)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed both days for 10 points toward his LCX3!
Sketti won 2nd in Specials both days for 6 points toward her LCX!
Clarice won 3rd in Specials on Saturday to earn her LCX!
Clover won 1st in Open on Saturday and earned her field and dual championships!
Ripley won 3rd in Open on Saturday and 1st on Sunday for 5 points and a major toward his field championship and 2 MC legs!
Adele won 2nd in Open both days for 4 points toward her field championship and 2 MC legs!
Lydia won 3rd in Specials on Sunday for 2 points toward her LCX and 2 MC legs!
Eleanor won 1st in Singles on Sunday!
Faline won 4th in Specials on Sunday!
(11.26.23)
Horse Country Dog Shows Ocala, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed on Thursday, Friday and Sunday, made the cut in the group on Sunday, and Best of Opposite on Saturday!
Anthony won Best of Winners every day for 8 points and 2 more majors to earn her championship!
Turtle won Select and BOBOH on Saturday and Sunday as well as an NOHS Group 3rd on Sunday!
(11.19.23)
GANG AKC Lure Coursing Canon, GA
Json won 1st in Specials both days to earn his LCX!
(10.29.23)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing Weirsdale, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed both days to earn his LCX2 and won Best in Field on Saturday!
Katy won 2nd in Specials both days!
Clarice won 3rd in Specials both days for 4 points toward her LCX!
Clover won 3rd in Open on Saturday for 2 points and 1st on Sunday for a 5 point major and earner her senior courser title!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 4th on Sunday for 3 points toward her field championship and 2 MC legs!
Rylan won 5th in Specials on Saturday and 4th on Sunday for 2 MC legs!
Faline won 4th in Specials on Saturday!
Lydia won 5th in Specials on Sunday!
Ripley won 5th in Open both days for 2 MC legs!
Eleanor won 5th in Singles on Sunday and earned her junior courser title!
(10.22.23)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and 1st in Specials on Sunday for 10 points toward his LCX2!
Katy won 2nd in Specials both days to earn her LCX and her MC as well as 2 points toward her LCX2!
Lydia won 3rd in Specials both days for 3 points toward her LCX and 2 MC legs!
Clover won 1st in Open on Saturday for a 3 point major and 2nd on Sunday for 3 points and 2 SC legs!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday for 3 points toward her field championship and 2 MC legs!
Ripley won 3rd in Open on Saturday and 4th on Sunday to earn his SC!
(10.8.23)
Chambersburg Area Shippensburg, PA
Monty won Best of Breed!
(10.1.23)
OKIGO ASFA Lure Coursing Yellow Springs, OH
Json won 1st in Open on Saturday to earn his ASFA Field Championship and 2nd in Field Champions on Sunday!
(9.10.23)
GASM AKC Lure Coursing Limestone, TN
Json won Best of Breed on Saturday, 4th in Specials on Sunday and 2nd on Monday for 8 points toward his LCX and 3 MC legs!
Beetlejuice won 2nd in Specials on Saturday/Sunday and 3rd in Specials on Monday for 8 points toward his LCX2!
Katy won 2nd in Specials on Saturday, 3rd on Sunday and 4th on Monday for 5 points toward her LCX and 3 MC legs!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 5th on Sunday for 1 point toward her field championship and 2 MC legs!
(9.4.23)
Sunshine State Cluster II Tampa, FL
Calliope won Best of Breed all 5 days and a Group 2nd on Wednesday!
Anthony won Winners for a point on Wednesday and was shown again Sunday and won Best of Opposite over specials for a 4 point major!
Turtle won Select on Wednesday, Select and BOBOH on Thursday/Friday/Saturday and BOBOH/NOHS Group 2nd!
Ripley won Best of Opposite/BOBOH on Wednesday!
Beetlejuice won Select on Sunday!
(8.13.23)
Pioneer Valley Greenfield, MA
Eveline won Best of Breed both days and won Group 1st on Sunday!
(8.6.23)
Horseshoe Cluster Ocala, FL
Anthony made his debut on Saturday and won Best of Breed over specials for a major!
Turtle won Best of Breed on Friday and NOHS Group 4th on Saturday!
Beetlejuice won Select on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
(7.9.23)
The Yankee Classic West Springfield, MA
Eveline won Best of Breed Friday,Saturday and Sunday and won a Group 4th on Saturday!
(7.9.23)
Sunshine State Cluster Tampa, FL
Turtle was only shown Saturday and won Best of Breed!
Beetlejuice won Best of Opposite on Friday and Select on Saturday and Sunday!
Ripley won Best of Opposite on Sunday!
(6.18.23)
Strawberry Classic Brooklyn, CT
Eveline won Best of Breed Saturday and Sunday!
(6.18.23)
Honeysuckle Cluster Perry, GA
Lydia was shown on Thursday and Sunday and won Best of Breed both days, earning her grand championship on Sunday!
Beetlejuice was shown 2 days and won Best of Breed on Saturday and Best of Opposite on Sunday!
Json won Best of Winners on Sunday to finish his championship!
Json won Best of Winners on Sunday to finish his championship!
Millie won Winners on Thursday and SUnday for 2 majors!
Eleanor won Best of Winners and Opposite on Saturday for her first major!
(6.4.23)
GANG AKC Lure Coursing Canon, GA
Json won Best in Field on Saturday and 1st iN Specials on Sunday!
Sky won 3rd in Specials B on Saturday!
Breeze won 5th in Open on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday for 2 points!
(5.28.23)
Greater Kingsport Gray, TN
The Zit won back-to-back Group 1st on Saturday & Sunday!
(5.21.23)
Crossroads of GA Cluster Perry, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed on Thursday and SUnday and Select on Friday and Saturday!
Lydia won Best of Breed on Saturday!
Valentino won Best of Opposite on Saturday and Select on Sunday!
Levi won Best of Winners on Friday for 2 points and Best of Winners & Opposite over 2 specials oN Sunday for a 5 point major to finish his championship!
(5.14.23)
Westminster Flushing, NY
Venus Flytrap won Select!
Lydia won Award of Merit!
(5.8.23)
Bucks & Trenton West Windsor, NJ
Lydia won Best of Breed on Saturday!
Venus Flytrap won Group 2nd on Sunday!
(5.7.23)
Arkhoma Cluster Fayetteville, AR
Json won Winners on Friday, Best of Winners/Opposite on Saturday over a special and Best of Winners on Sunday for 6 points and his second major!
(4.23.23)
Peach Blossom Cluster Perry, GA
Valentino won Best of Breed on Wednesday and Select on Saturday!
Christopher won Select on Wednesday and Thursday and Best of Breed on Friday!
Lydia only showed on Saturday and won Best of Opposite!
The Zit won Best of Opposite on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday and Select on Saturday!
Eleanor only showed on Saturday and won her first point!
(4.15.23)
Greater Orange Park Elkton, FL
Lydia won Best of Breed both days and made the cut in the group on Saturday!
Turtle won Best of Opposite both days and an NOHS Group 3rd on Sunday!
(4.9.23)
Spring Fling Weekend West Springfield, MA
Eveline won Best of Breed both days!
(4.9.23)
| |
"a commitment to excellence"
Located in the metropolitan area of Tampa, Florida, I have been involved with Ibizan Hounds since 2002. Abbaio is home to winners and placers at Westminster, AKC National Championship, Morris & Essex, IHCUS National Specialty weekend, Beezerfest, the World Dog Show and the National Lure Coursing Championship. Our dogs have won All-Breed and National Specialty Best in Shows, won and placed in groups and accumulated championships, grand championships, lure coursing, rally, agility, dock diving and trick dog titles. Outside of the United States, Abbaio Ibizans have won championships in Azerbaijan, Belarus, Canada, Czech Republic, Denmark, Gibraltar, Italy, Norway, Russia, Spain and Sweden.
Above all else, Abbaio Ibizans bring joy to their families as loving companions. Thanks to the dogs, the Abbaio Family has grown into a group of wonderful people who support each other with advice as well as share stories and photos regularly. Dogs are only in the show ring, on the coursing field or in other competitions for very small fraction of time, the rest of their lives are spent as beloved companions. All of my puppies are "pet" puppies, regardless of show or performance potential they must be treated as a member of the family, kept as inside dogs and provided with the best care possible. Ibizan Hounds are very adaptable and can be as at home on a large farm as they are in an apartment, it is the responsibility of the owner to make sure their needs are met no matter their living situation.
Abbaio is not an online puppy store. Ibizan Hounds are a rare breed and not common in all areas. We welcome inquiries from any and all who are interested in sharing their life with an Ibizan, or just learning more about them. A personal meeting with me and the dogs is essential in making your final decision.
#1 Ibizan Hound & #16 Hound of 2024 The First Best in Show Winning Dual Champion Ibizan Hound in History!
2022 AKC Lure Coursing Breeder of the Year
|
I am incredibly honored to have been chosen as the 2022 Breeder of the Year for Lure Coursing by the American Kennel Club. From the beginning, the dual purpose and function of the Ibizan Hound has been of utmost importance, blending the beauty and the hunting ability of these incredible dogs to produce an all-around hound that is capable of performing at the highest levels in the ring and on the field. Since moving to Florida, I have been able to pursue more field trials with the dogs, to their delight, and they have been consistently recognized for their talents. Abbaio has produced 12 individual Best in Field winners and 33 AKC Field Champions.
|
Remembering Stella
|
Best in Field Winning | Group Placing GCH DC Serandida Abbaio alla Luna MC LCX NAJ CGC TKN "Stella" March 19, 2011 - September 5, 2022
Stella was a remarkable Ibizan Hound and so important to Abbaio in so many ways. She was the first-born female from our first litter and went on to become my first champion from the bred by exhibitor class, my first dual champion, winner of many awards in dog shows, lure coursing and agility...she was a mother, a grandmother, a great grandmother...but above all else, she was my girl. My beloved "pocket beezer" who never let her small size keep her from reaching whatever she sought after. She traveled the country with me, she celebrated with me when I was happy and consoled me when I was sad. She was the greatest friend to me whenever I needed her. She was a perfect representative of everything I hope for with each new generation born here, not just in competition but in all things "normal", in all of the moments we are so lucky to share with our dogs who love us just a little more than we can ever possibly love them. Losing her has been the most painful and excruciating experience for me, but I am consoled in knowing that she lives on through her decendents and that she will never truly be gone. I am so fortunate to have this wonderful family of dogs that she helped to create, and I am so thankful to each of them for making my world a better place.
|
2024 Westminster Winners
2023 AKC National Championship Winners
2023 Westminster Winners
High Scoring Dual Champion Ibizan Hound at 2023 AKC National Lure Coursing Championship!
Best in Field GCH DC Abbaio Stars Align MC LCX2 BCAT "Beetlejuice"
"Beetlejuice" follows in the footsteps of his grandmother "Stella" who was the High Scoring Dual Champion Ibizan Hound and Overall at the 2017 AKC National Lure Coursing Championship, and his sister "Katy" who was the High Scoring Dual Champion Ibizan Hound at the 2022 AKC NLCC!
|
Celebrating Our 6th Homebred AKC Lure Courser Excellent!
Celebrating Our 1st AKC LCX3 & Newest Best in Field Winner!
#1 Dock Diving Ibizan Hound of 2022
#1 Ibizan Hound of 2019, 2020 & 2021
#1 AKC Lure Coursing Ibizan Hound of 2020
The First Platinum Grand Champion Ibizan Hound in History!
#1 Ibizan Hound of 2017 & 2018
**2018 AKC NLCC Breed Finalist**
**2018 IHCUS National Specialty Winner**
Current Class Animals
Congratulations to Our Newest Titleholders!
New Grand Champion Bronze - April 2024
|
New Champion - April 2024
|
New Field Champion & Senior Courser - March 2024
|
New Grand Champion - March 2024
|
New Grand Champion Gold - March 2024
|
New Field/Dual Champion - March 2024
|
New Lure Courser Excellent - November 2023
|
New Field/Dual Champion - November 2023
|
New Champion - November 2023
|
New Lure Courser Excellent - October 2023
|
New Lure Courser Excellent 2 - October 2023
|
New Senior Courser - October 2023
|
New Junior Courser - October 2023
|
New Lure Courser Excellent - October 2023
|
New Senior Courser - October 2023
|
New Master Courser - October 2023
|
New ASFA Field Champion - September 2023
|
New Grand Champion - August 2023
|
New Show/Dual Champion - June 2023
|
New Grand Champion - June 2023
|
New Champion - May 2023
|
New BCAT - May 2023
|
New Senior Courser - April 2023
|
New Senior Courser - April 2023
|
New Lure Courser Excellent - April 2023
|
New Field/Dual Champion - April 2023
|
New Field/Dual Champion - April 2023
|
New Master Courser - April 2023
|
New Master Courser - April 2023
|
New Field/Dual Champion - April 2023
|
New Senior Courser - March 2023
|
New Champion - March 2023
|
New Grand Champion Bronze - March 2023
|
New BCAT - March 2023
|
New Lure Courser Excellent - February 2023
|
New Senior Courser - February 2023
|
New Grand Champion Bronze - January 2023
|
New Grand Champion - January 2023
|
New Grand Champion - January 2023
|
New Grand Champion - January 2023
|
New Junior Courser - January 2023
|
New Junior Courser - January 2023
|
New Championship Titles Won in 2024
March
Ripley - Field/Dual Champion
The Zit - Grand Champion Gold
Eveline - Grand Champion
Eleanor - Field Champion
April
Millie - Champion
Valentino - Grand Champion Bronze
|
New Championship Titles Won in 2023
January
Katy - Grand Champion
Lotus - Grand Champion
Adele - Grand Champion
Turtle - Grand Champion Bronze
February
Beetlejuice - Lure Courser Excellent
March
Ramsey - Grand Champion Bronze
Monty - Champion
April
Christopher - Field/Dual Champion
Lydia - Field/Dual Champion
Valentino - Field/Dual Champion
Rylan - Lure Courser Excellent
May
Levi - Champion
June
Lydia - Grand Champion
Json - Show/Dual Champion
August
Calliope - Grand Champion
September
Json - ASFA Field Champion
October
Katy - Lure Courser Excellent
Beetlejuice - Lure Courser Excellent 2
Json - Lure Courser Excellent
November
Anthony - Champion
Clover - Field/Dual Champion
Clarice - Lure Courser Excellent
|
New Championship Titles Won in Recent Years
2022 |
2021 |
2020 |
January
Christopher - Champion
Venus Flytrap - Grand Champion
February
Venus Flytrap - Field/Dual Champion
March
Axl - Champion
Primus - Champion
Mouse - Grand Champion
Katy - Field/Dual Champion
April
Ecko - Champion
May
Beetlejuice - Field/Dual Champion
June
Beetlejuice - Grand Champion
July
Adele - Champion
Emily - Field/Dual Champion
August
Eveline - Champion
Venus Flytrap - Grand Champion Bronze
Johnny - Champion
Valentino - Grand Champion
Ripley - Champion
September
Lotus - Field/Dual Champion
Json - Field Champion
October
Clover - Champion
November
The Zit - Grand Champion Silver
December
Lydia - Champion
|
January
Stella - Lure Courser Excellent
Tiberius - Champion
February
Goose - Field/Dual Champion
Rylan - Field Champion
Zayn - Field/Dual Champion
March
Turtle - Grand Champion
April
Venus Flytrap - Champion
Seti - Grand Champion
Rylan - Show/Dual Champion
May
Ferdinand - Champion
The Zit - Grand Champion Bronze
June
Stevie - Champion
July
Kyle - Champion
Lotus - Champion
August
Beetlejuice - Champion
Katy - Champion
November
David - Champion
Ferdinand - Grand Champion
December
Emily - Champion
|
February
Kelsey - Champion
The Zit - Grand Champion
June
Faline - Lure Courser Excellent
Cooper - Field/Dual Champion
July
Cooper - ASFA Field Champion
September
Willow - Field/Dual Champion
Ramsey - Grand Champion
Nyx - Champion
Turtle - Champion
October
Phoebe - Field/Dual Champion
Dahlia - Field/Dual Champion
Jovian - Field/Dual Champion
Maia - Field/Dual Champion
The Meg - Champion
November
Calliope - Champion
Aston - Champion
Mouse - ASFA Field Champion
Valentino - Champion
December
Nyx - Field/Dual Champion
Seti - Field/Dual Champion
Ramsey - Field/Dual Champion
|
Abbaio Ibizans are incomparably beautiful, intelligent and loving hounds who excel in the show ring, on the field and on the couch. My very satisfied puppy buyers are all members of the Abbaio family!
Abbaio Ibizan Hounds is proud to be a Gold level AKC Breeder of Merit
Proud Member of IHCUS since 2011
Abbaio Ibizan Hounds feeds & recommends Purina Pro Plan
Visit Bad Azz Dogz Photo Journal
www.badazzdogz.net
This website is run by a local Florida veteran and covers all types of dog events across the state of Florida! From dog shows to lure coursing to herding and dock diving, Rob Robinson's beautiful photography and great blog entries help to bring dog sports to the public's attention and also benefit veterans with his Hero Dogz.
|